Top-facebook2x Top-youtube2x Top-instagram2x Top-subscribe2x Subscribe Top-search2x Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2019

Saturday 02 3 INFO: RYA Suzuki Dinghy Show
Friday 15 19:00 - 20:30 OoD Training - Lead Di Munro - All Members Welcome! Training book
Saturday 16 13:00 - 15:00 Slipway Washdown VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Saturday 23 10:00 - 12:00 Dinghy Park Work Party Lead MARTIN LUMB - FREE LUNCH Work Party - VOLUNTEERS
Saturday 30 10:00 - 12:00 Committee Meeting 2019/3 Committee Mtg
 

April 2019

Saturday 06 09:00 - 16:00 Powerboat refresher course Training book
Saturday 06 19:00 - 23:00 Fitting out supper Social book
Sunday 07 09:00 - 16:00 Powerboat refresher course Training book
Sunday 07 14:00 Shake out sail Informal Sailing
Friday 12 14 18:00 - 16:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 13 10:00 - 12:00 Clubhouse Work Party Lead ADAM DAVIES BROWN - FREE LUNCH Work Party - VOLUNTEERS
Saturday 13 10:00 - 12:00 Slipway Washdown VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Sunday 14 10:00 - 13:00 Thaw 1 Thaw Trophy Race
Friday 19 22 Easter Weekend
Saturday 20 14:00 - 16:00 Informal sailing Informal Sailing
Thursday 25 18:30 - 20:00 Spring series 1 Molyneux Trophy Race
Sunday 28 10:00 - 13:00 Thaw 2 Thaw Trophy Race
 

May 2019

Wednesday 01 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 02 18:30 - 20:00 Spring series 2 Molyneux Trophy Race
Saturday 04 11:00 - 16:00 Iken race/cruise & BYO picnic Race/Cruise/Picnic
Sunday 05 14:00 - 16:00 Thaw 3 Thaw Trophy Race
Wednesday 08 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 09 18:30 - 20:00 Spring series 3 Molyneux Trophy Race
Friday 10 19:00 - 21:00 Committee Meeting 2019/4 Committee Mtg
Saturday 11 10:00 - 13:00 Slipway Washdown VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Sunday 12 Push The Boat Out VOLUNTEERS NEEDED book
Sunday 12 10:00 - 13:00 Thaw 4 Thaw Trophy Race
Tuesday 14 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 15 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 16 18:30 - 20:00 Spring series 4 Molyneux Trophy Race
Saturday 18 11:00 - 16:00 Little Japan cruise & BYO picnic Cruise
Sunday 19 14:00 - 16:00 Thaw 5 Thaw Trophy Race
Tuesday 21 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 22 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 23 18:30 - 20:00 Spring series 5 Molyneux Trophy Race
Friday 24 27 AYC SPRING REGATTA AYC
Saturday 25 26 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Safety Boat Course - 2 Days Training book
Saturday 25 19:00 - 22:00 Pop up Supper - Italian Night Social book
Tuesday 28 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 29 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 30 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 1 Race
 

June 2019

Tuesday 04 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 05 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 06 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 2 Race
Friday 07 9 18:00 - 16:00 RYA Level 2 Dinghy Course Training book
Saturday 08 9 Dinghy cruise/race TBA Cruise
Tuesday 11 10:00 - 13:00 Slipway Washdown VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Tuesday 11 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 12 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 13 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 3 Race
Saturday 15 10:00 - 16:00 Snape cruise and BYO picnic Cruise
Sunday 16 14:00 - 16:00 Pursuit series 1 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
Tuesday 18 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 19 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 20 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 4 Race
Saturday 22 10:00 - 13:00 Round the Island race Race
Sunday 23 14:00 - 16:00 Pursuit series 2 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
Tuesday 25 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 26 18:30 - 20:00 AYC - Low Series Racing AYC
Thursday 27 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 5 Race
Sunday 30 14:00 - 16:00 Pursuit series 3 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
 

July 2019

Tuesday 02 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 03 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
Thursday 04 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 6 Race
Sunday 07 14:00 - 16:00 Pursuit series 4 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
Tuesday 09 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 10 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
Thursday 11 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 7 Race
Saturday 13 10:00 - 13:00 Ladies helm and novice race Race
Saturday 13 13:00 - 16:00 Slipway Washdown VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Sunday 14 10:00 - 13:00 Pursuit series 5 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
Tuesday 16 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 17 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
Thursday 18 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 8 Race
Friday 19 21 16:00 Ladies Cruise Fri - Sun Cruise
Sunday 21 14:00 - 16:00 Pursuit series 6 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
Tuesday 23 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 24 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
Thursday 25 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 9 Race
Friday 26 18:00 - 20:00 Committee Meeting 2019/5 Committee Mtg
Saturday 27 28 SSC 50th Celebration Weekend Social book
Saturday 27 10:00 - 16:00 Dove point race/cruise & 50th Celebration Picnic Race/Cruise/Picnic
Sunday 28 10:00 - 13:00 Pursuit series 7 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
Tuesday 30 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 31 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 18:30 - 21:00 Presidents cup Summer series 10 Race
Saturday 03 10:00 - 16:00 Brudenell day races Race
Sunday 04 14:00 - 16:00 Pursuit series 8 Commodores cup/Junior series Junior race cup Race
Tuesday 06 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 07 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
Saturday 10 11:00 - 16:00 Slipway Washdown VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Monday 12 16 AYC JUNIOR REGATTA AYC
Tuesday 13 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Support & Teenage Sailing – informal sailing with support boat Training
Wednesday 14 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
Sunday 18 23 AYC ADULT REGATTA AYC
Monday 19 Aldeburgh Carnival - SSC Float VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Wednesday 28 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 14:00 - 16:00 Autumn series 1 Sunderland Taylor trophy Race
Wednesday 04 18:30 - 20:30 AYC High Series Racing AYC
Friday 06 19:00 - 21:00 Committee Meeting 2019/6 Committee Mtg
Saturday 07 10:00 - 14:00 Slipway Washdown VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
Sunday 08 10:00 - 13:00 Autumn series 2 Sunderland Taylor trophy Race
Friday 13 22 INFO: RYA Southampton Boat Show
Sunday 15 14:00 - 16:00 Autumn series 3 Sunderland Taylor trophy Race
Wednesday 18 19:00 - 21:00 Club Talk & Social - Painting Suffolk seascapes in oils - By Robert Tindall Social
Saturday 21 19:00 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Hosted by Clare & Andy Social book
Sunday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Autumn series 4 Sunderland Taylor trophy Race
Wednesday 25 19:00 - 21:00 Club Talk & Social - The history of Orford Ness from WW1 to present day - Nigel Hemmings Social
Sunday 29 14:00 - 16:00 Autumn series 5 Sunderland Taylor trophy Race
 

October 2019

Wednesday 02 19:00 - 21:00 Club Talk & Social Social
Friday 04 19:00 - 22:00 Musical Evening with Jessica - BYO Supper Social book
Sunday 06 10:00 - 13:00 Frosties 1 Frosties trophy Race
Wednesday 09 19:00 - 21:00 Club Talk & Social Social
Sunday 13 14:00 - 16:00 Frosties 2 Frosties trophy Race
Wednesday 16 19:00 - 21:00 Club Talk & Social - Life of a Cruiser - By David Blencoe & CruisingTeam Social
Sunday 20 14:00 - 16:00 Frosties 3 Frosties trophy Race
Saturday 26 19:00 - 22:00 Laying up Supper - with a short play from Pris Forrest Social book
Sunday 27 10:00 - 13:00 Frosties 4 Frosties trophy Race
 

November 2019

Sunday 03 14:00 - 16:00 Frosties 5 Frosties trophy Race
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 AGM MEETING AGM
Sunday 10 13:30 - 15:30 AGM Sunday Lunch @ Restaurant Social book
 

December 2019

Saturday 07 19:00 - 22:00 Xmas Party & Prize Giving Social book
 

January 2020

Wednesday 01 11:00 Arctic Antic Race & Festive Lunch Race
© 2019 Slaughden Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager